2020 – 2021 Members

The member’s of the Safety Council of Greater Columbus continue to show their commitment to safety and health in their workplace by attending our virtual meetings. Click on a company’s logo below to learn more about them. Interested in joining? Click here to enroll.

180 Demo

2K General

A Silver Lining

Acoustic Ceiling & Partition Company

Ag-Pro

AJ Asphalt

All Foreign & Domestic Used Auto Parts

Allen Refractories

American Pavements, Inc.

Ames Safety Solutions LLC

Anderson Aluminum Corp.

Anderson Concrete Corp.

Apple Smith

Aqua Ohio

Architectural Systems, Inc.

Atlas Industrial Contractors

AY Manufacturing

Belflex Staffing Network

Birchwood Foods

Blackburn Chimney Services

Buck & Sons Landscape Service

Buckeye Landscape Service, Inc.

Buckeye Ready-Mix

Buckner & Sons Masonry

Builtrite Interior Construction

Burton Metal Finishing, Inc.

C.J. Mahan Construction

Capital City Awning

Capital City Electric, Inc.

Capital City Staffing

Capital University

Capitol Tunneling

CareWorks

CareWorksComp

Carr Supply, Co.

Casagrande Masonry

cHc Manufacturing

CHC Services

Chemcote Roofing Co.

Chemcote, Inc.

Chester A Smith, Inc.

Cleanturn International

Color Consultants, Inc.

Columbus Equipment Company

Columbus Worthington Air

Command Heating

Community Living Experiences

Compass Construction

CompDrug

Conie Construction

Construction One

Construction Systems

Continental Building Co.

Continental Office

Converse Electric

Corna Kokosing Construction

Crafts Group

Cumberland Estates

Custom Air Conditioning & Heating

DaNite Sign Company

Decker Construction

Delaware Golf Club

Dublin Building Systems

E.C. Babbert

Eagle Electrical Services

EFCO Corp

Electric Solutions, Inc.

Elford Inc.

Elite Site Development & Excavating

Employers Overload

Environmental Management (EMSI)

Environmental Remediation Contractor

Equity Inc.

Eramo & Sons

EXXCEL Project Management

Fabcon Precast

Farber Corporation

Fisher & Phillips

FMR

FORJAK Industrial

Franklin Equipment Co.

Franklin Services, Inc.

Franklin University

Freeland Contracting Co.

Fritz-Rumer-Cooke

G Mechanical, Inc.

Gaddis & Son, Inc.

General Maintenance & Engineering Company

General Services Cleaning Co.

George J. Igel & Co.

Geotechnical Consultants

Geotex Construction Services

GK Packaging, Inc.

Glassworks Plus, Inc.

Glenmont

Globe Window Cleaning Inc.

Graham Electric Co.

Granite Inliner

Grass Groomers

Gudenkauf Corporation

Gudenkauf System

Gutknecht Construction Company

Habitat for Humanity

Hamilton Parker

Harris & Heavener

Heiberger Paving, Inc.

Hidaka USA

Hochstetler Building Inc.

Holland Roofing of Columbus, Inc.

Holland Roofing RMM of Columbus, Inc.

Holloway, Henderson & Martin, LLC

Hydro-Technologies, Inc.

IAP Government Services Group

IMPACT Community Action

Industrial Container Services, LLC

Ingle-Barr Inc.

Integral Wall Systems

Integrity Concepts

Interior Supply Inc.

International Masonry, Inc.

J. Yankle Company

Jackson Township

Jendco, Inc.

Johnson & Fisher, Inc.

Jon Edwards Steel

Jones Lumber & Millwork Company

K & W Roofing

Karst &  Son Masonry

Kenwel Printers

Kernan Insurance Agency

Kirk Williams Co.

Kirk Williams Piping & Plumbing

Knight Electric

Koorsen Fire & Security

Lang Stone Co., Inc.

Legacy Maintenance Services

Life Style Staffing

Limbach, Inc.

Lincoln Construction Inc.

Lumenomics, Inc.

M.P. Dory Co.

MAC Construction

Malta Dynamics

Marker Inc.

Mayfair Village

Maylon Enterprises, LLC

McNeil Group

McNeil Holdings LLC

Messer Construction

Mid-Atlantic Storage Systems

Mid-City Electric /Technologies

Miles McClellan Construction

M J Baumann Co., Inc.

M-M Masonry, LLC

Muetzel Plumbing & Heating

National Construction Rentals

Nationwide Insurance

Network9, LLC

New Era Technology

Nickolas Savko & Sons, Inc.

Norwich Township

NovaCare Rehabilitation

Ohio Basement Authority

Ohio Power Tool

Ohio Steel Industries

Ohio Technical Services, Inc.

Onsite Therapy Rehabilitation

Overmyer Hall Associates

Paddyscapes, LLC

Paul Peterson Co.

Paul Peterson Co. Sign Division

Paddyscapes, LLC

Pepper Construction

Permafloor

Phinney Industrial Roofing Service & Maintenance

Phinney Industrial Roofing

Plastic Packaging Technologies

Premier Masonry

Progressive Flooring Services

Progressive Services, Inc.

PSEB

Rage Corporation

RAM Products

Red Roof

Reitter Stucco & Co.

Renier Construction

Rent-A-John Portable Sanitation

Rich Products Corporation

Riepenhoff Landscape

RSI Metal Building Services

Robert L Fry & Associates

Roehrenbeck Electric, Inc.

Rogue Fitness

Romanoff Electric Residential LLC

Romanoff Electric, Inc.

Romanoff Heating & Cooling, LLC

RSR Temps

Ruscilli Construction Co. Inc.

S&ME, Inc.

Safex, Inc.

Sauer Group Inc.

Scioto Country Club

Scioto Darby Concrete

Scioto Ready Mix

Scott Wesney Construction

Select Medical

Setterlin Building Company

Settle Muter Electric

Shiseido Americas

Singleton Construction, LLC

Site-Safe Products, LLC

Snider Blake

Solid Waste Authority of Central Ohio

South Western City Schools

Spal-Tech, LLC

Speer Industries

Speer Mechanical

Steelco Erectors

Steeltree Construction Inc.

Straight Up Equipment

Strawser Paving Company

Suburban Steel Supply Co.

Sutphen Towers

T & B Electric

T & R Properties

Team DDS, Inc.

TechSite

The Daimler Group

The Righter Co., Inc.

The Superior Group

The Tarrier Steel Company

The Waterworks

The Westin Columbus

Thompson Building Associates, Inc.

Towlift Inc.

Tramar Enterprises

Transamerica Building Co.

TridentCare

Trillium Staffing

Trucco Construction

Trudeau's Fence Company

Turner Construction Company

Turn-Key Tunneling

United Refrigeration Services

Utility Technologies International

Valley Interior Systems

Velocity Construction Services, LLC

Weiland's Market, Inc.

Willis Tower Watson

Wilson Enterprises, Inc.

WL Markers

Woodward Excavating

Worly Plumbing Supply Co.

Zulily